Transceivers & Multiplexers

Renew your business infrastructure and expand your network to include access to remote devices with fully hot-pluggable Transceivers designed to handle substantial telecommunication and data transmission workloads. The migration to gigabit ethernet connections is convenient and scalable with our selection of GBIC Transceivers. Choose to work within your existing copper network with our professional range of Copper Transceivers, or select from our Optical Transceivers for effective ways to replace or upgrade your gigabit fibre networking options.


Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 400 m - 850 nm - for Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548, 93180, 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX
£ Login
In Stock
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Networking N4032, X1008, X1018, X1026, X1052, X4012; Open Networking S4810; PowerEdge FX2
£ Login
In Stock
TV One 1T-CT-653 Transmitter - Video/audio/infrared/serial/network extender - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, RS-232, HDMI, HDBaseT - up to 100 m
£ Login
Out of Stock
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010, 93180, 9336, 9372
£ Login
In Stock
Lindy 600M CAT5e/6 Composite Video Extender
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
In Stock
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 - up to 100 m
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (MCM1110MMLC) - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: PEX1000SFP2
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: PEX1000SFP2
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Module - TAA - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com VGA Over CAT5 Extender – 250 ft (80m) – 1 Local and 1 Remote Unit - VGA Video Over Ethernet Extender Kit (ST121UTPEP) - Video extender - up to 80 m
£ Login
In Stock
Lindy 45M DVI Dual Link Repeater
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
In Stock
Lindy Fibre Optic HDMI 4K Extender, 300M
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
In Stock
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - for ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
£88.05 ex. VAT
In Stock
Allied Telesis AT SPLX10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
£ Login
In Stock
BT Broadband Extender Flex 1000 Kit - Bridge - GigE, HomePlug AV (HPAV) 2.0 - wall-pluggable (pack of 2)
£ Login
In Stock
Allied Telesis AT SP10LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com HDMI over Dual CAT5 Extender - No Power Required - 1080p - Video/audio/infrared extender - up to 30 m
£ Login
In Stock
LINDY Fibre Optic DVI-D Dual Link Extender (Transmitter and Receiver units) - Video extender - up to 500 m
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
In Stock
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
£ Login
In Stock
TP-LINK TL-POE200 - Repeater - Fast Ethernet - up to 100 m
£ Login
In Stock
TP-LINK MC220L - Fibre media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 10 km - 850 nm / 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400
£ Login
In Stock
LINDY C6 HDMI Receiver - Video/audio extender - HDMI - up to 100 m
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
In Stock