Close

Probrand Marketplace uses cookies. By continuing to useProbrand Marketplace, you are accepting our use of cookies.

Find out more about our cookiesChange cookie preferences

Fibre Cables

What is the difference between fibre cables and wire cables? Fibre Cables have a much higher bandwidth than wire cables, providing ultra fast data transfer rates. Select from our Singlemode Fibre Cables for unbeatable data loss prevention over long distances, and check out our robust Multimode Fibre Cables options, designed for super high rates of data exchange over shorter distances (in-house). Whether you’re searching for in-office or at-home solutions, we’ve got everything you need.


10M Yellow SC to MT 9/125 Micron OS2 Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Singlemode
£ Login
In Stock
3M Orange SC to MT 50/125 Micron OM2 Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable MultiMode
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - molded - orange
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M Comp SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable - 2 m (6.6 ft) - Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 2 m - twinaxial - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S; Nexus 93180, 9336, 9372; UCS 6140
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M Comp SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft) - Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 3 m - twinaxial - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S; Nexus 93180, 9336, 9372; UCS 6140
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Comp SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable - 5m (16.4ft.) - Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 5 m - twinaxial - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S; Nexus 93180, 9336, 9372; UCS 6140
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - for P/N: ET91000LC
£ Login
In Stock
Lindy ST Female to Female Fibre Optic Coupler (Multi-mode, Ceramic Ferrule)
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
In Stock
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Comp SFP+ DAC Cable - 1 m (3.3 ft.) - Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 1 m - twinaxial - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S; Nexus 93180, 9336, 9372; UCS 6140
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - molded - orange
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 1m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/ST - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 4 m - fibre optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - molded - yellow
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/ST - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 62.5 / 125 micron
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 5m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fibre optic - 62.5 / 125 micron
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fibre optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - riser - orange
£ Login
In Stock
StarTech.com 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
£ Login
In Stock

Item out of stock

The product you are adding to your basket is currently out of stock with an unconfirmed lead time.

If you would like to proceed, please click the Add to Basket button below.

The queens award for enterpriseICAEW Accredited SoftwareCIPS CertificationCrown Commercial ServicesBSI ISO/IEC 27001